Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline
+918068091557
Home » Products » wax » Paraffin Wax Nrl » Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

With marvelous specialized in this domain, we offer a qualitative range of Paraffin Wax, which is mainly, used in candles, rubber tire and wrapper industries. In addition that, it is used for manufacturing of skin creams, ointments, lotions, base creams and pastes and used also in traditional hair care field, lip care products, lipsticks, eyeliners and decorative sticks. Moreover, this wax is thoroughly tested by our quality controllers by using latest machines & tools against several parameters to enhance the superior quality. Apart from this, we provide this Paraffin Wax in tamper-proof packaging, in order to meet the various requirements of our clients.

Paraffin Wax The BIS specification of Paraffin Wax is IS : 4654-1993. The major parameter are: Parameter Type-1 Type-2 Type-3 Melting Point (cooling curve) oC 45-75 45-75 45-75 Ash, % mass, max. 0.03 0.03 0.03 Acidity a) Organic (mg KOH/g), max. b) Inorganic (mg KOH/g), max. 0.10 0.02 0.10 0.02 0.01 0.02 Saponification value, max. 1.0 1.0 1.0 Oil content, % mass, max. 0.5 0.5 3.5

 

SPECIFICATION OF PARAFFIN WAX

PARAMETRE

TYPE – 1

TYPE-2

TYPE – 3


MELTING POINT

45 – 75

45 -75

45 -75


ASH %,MASS,MAX

0.03

0.03

0.03


ORGANIC(MG KOH,) MAX

0.10

0.10

0.01


INORGANI(MG KOH)MAX

0.02

0.02

0.02


SAPONIFICATIONVALUE,MAX

1.0

1.0

1.0


OIL CONTENT,%MASS,MAX

0.5

0.5

3.5








PACKING 50 KG PP BAG MADE IN INDIA


DHARIWAL CORPORATION
X